Service Award Recipients

10 Years

Daniel Benedict, Art Teacher
Sandra Blosenhauer, Cleaner
Carla Carson, Bus Driver
Craig Coon, Technology Teacher
William Dakin, Custodian
Claudia Deiboldt, Music Teacher
Lisa DelMartino, Bus Driver
Jennifer Eichas, Reading/AIS Teacher
June Falco, Teacher Aide
Michelle Gloff, Cafeteria Monitor
Dlorah Grashof, Building Secretary
Michelle Guerrieri, TOSA
Stacy Hemer, Elementary Teacher
Rachel Jarmusz, Art Teacher
Lori Kohr, Teacher Aide
Rebecca Kryger, ELA Teacher
Marcia Mayes, Bus Driver
Jennifer Monacelli, Bus Driver
Deborah Perrine, Elementary Teacher
Joseph Petta, Custodial Assistant
Carolyn Ray, Elementary Teacher
Michael Scalzo, Technology Teacher
R. Matthew Sidebotham, Science Teacher
John Squires, Auto Mechanic
Gina Sweeney, Building Secretary
Phillip Thore, PE Teacher
Jeff Unterborn, Bus Driver

15 Years

Mary Jo Bentley, Bus Driver
Kathleen Boughton, PE Teacher
Sandra Brechue, Teacher Aide
Ann Breslawski, Teacher Aide
Lynn Carragher, Assistant. to the Superintendent for Inclusive Education & Instruction
Michael Casale, Psychologist
Andrea Casper, Special Education Teacher
Susan Charles, Special Education Teacher
Candace Cobb-Palozzi, Custodian
Jilleen Corner, Special Education Teacher
Kelly Cuzzupoli, Elementary Teacher
Donna Dakin, Senior Account Clerk
Deborah Diorio, Elementary Teacher
Judith Fraser, Food Service Secretary
Justin Geist, Math Teacher
Sandra Hayes, Teacher Aide
Kathleen Jaccarino, Librarian
Erich Jones, Bus Driver
Karen Lester, Reading/AIS Teacher
Margaret Lynch, Nurse’s Aide
Maria Maddaleno, Business Teacher
Palma Madsen, Music Teacher
Dana Mallaber, Special Education Teacher
Jill McCullough, Driver Safety Coordinator
Krista Monroe, Spanish Teacher
Heather Noni, Special Education Teacher
Paul Quaranto, Maintenance Mechanic II
Karen Ranzenbach, Bus Attendant
Paul Reichhart, Bus Driver
Cheryl Revier, Bus Driver
Wayne Rickman, Assistant Coordinator of Technical Systems Support
Vickie Sell, Teacher Aide
Pam Stepanik, District Office Secretary
Andrew Stoker, Music Teacher

20 Years

Angela Abram, ISS/Teacher Aide
Elizabeth Arnold, Nurse’s Aide
Tammy Beaney, Bus Operations Supervisor
Kristeena Cyr, Science Teacher
Jennifer Daniels-Fisher, School Psychologist
Paula DeMarco, Teacher Aide
Elisabeth Fumia, Teacher Aide
Cathleen Gurnett, Music Teacher
Allen Hansel, Maintenance Mechanic I
Derek Howlett, Science Teacher
Kathy Pricola, Nurse Aide
Linda Stepanek, Human Resource Secretary
25 Years
Robbin Boody, Cook Manager
Todd Brindle, Elementary Teacher
Marian Graney-Roth, Elementary Teacher
Christian Hansen, Director of Buildings and Grounds
Joan Harradine, School Nurse
Patricia Johnson, PE Teacher
Vicki Leverenz, High School Secretary
Scott Miller, Auto Mechanic
Timothy O’Connell, Art Teacher
Joy Whalen, Cook Manager
Darrin Winkley, Assistant Superintendent for Business
30 Years
Elizabeth Banner, Music Teacher
Douglas Steves, Music Teacher

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.